menu-image
Carlelo logo
Search image

Maruti Suzuki Swift Specifications

The Maruti Suzuki Swift is available with 1 engine, including 1.2 Litres. Transmission options include AUTO and Manual. The Swift delivers a mileage of 22 to 32.85 kmpl. It is a 5 seater car, and measures 3860 mm in length, 1735 mm in width, 1520 mm in height, and has a wheelbase of 2450 mm.

Maruti Suzuki Swift

₹5.79 - ₹8.86 Lakhs**

LXI (Petrol)

5.79 Lakh*

arrow
Body TypeHatchback
Engine1.2 L
Max Power80.46 bhp
Max Tourque111 Nm
Gears5 Gears
Drive TypeFWD
Max Tourque RPM4300 RPM
Mileage24.8 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity37 Litres
Length3860 mm
Width1735 mm
Height1520 mm
Boot Space265 Litres
Seating Capacity5
Wheel Base2450 mm
No. of Doors5
Reported Ground Clearance (Unladen)163 mm
Kerb Weight920 kg
Fuel TypePetrol
Transmission TypeManual

Maruti Suzuki Swift Key Features

✓12 Volt Power Socket
✓Air Bags
✓Air Conditioner
✓Antilock Braking System (ABS)
✓Automatic Head Lamps
✓Body Colored ORVM
✓Central Cup Holder
✓Central Locking
✓Child Safety Lock
✓Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
✓Chrome Finish Exhaust Pipe
✓Clock
✓Cooled Glove Box
✓Cornering Headlights
✓Cruise Control
✓Day/Night Rear View Mirror
✓Daytime Running Lights
✓Differential Lock
✓Distance To Empty
✓Drive Modes
✓Electric Sunroof
✓Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
✓Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
✓Engine Immobilizer
✓Follow Me Home Headlamps
✓Front Fog Lamps
✓GNCAP Safety Rating
✓Gear Indicator
✓Headlight Type
✓Heads Up Display
✓Height Adjustable Driver Seat
✓Hill Descent Control
✓Hill Hold Assist
✓Instrument Cluster Speedometer
✓Interior Ambient Lights
✓Interior Color Theme
✓Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
✓Paddle Shifter
✓Parking Sensors
✓Power Windows
✓Rear AC
✓Rear Reading Lamp
✓Roof Mounted Antenna
✓Seat Belt Reminder
✓Speed Sensing Door Lock
✓Tail Lights
✓Traction Control System (TCS)
✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
✓Tyre Size
✓Upholstery Type
✓Wireless Charger

Maruti Suzuki Swift LXI Specifications & Features

  • Engine & Transmission
  • Fuel & Performance
  • Dimensions & Capacity
  • Comfort & Convenience
  • Interior Details
  • Exterior Details
  • Safety Features

Don't miss out on the best offers for this Month

Engine & Transmission

Engine
1.2 L
Max Power
80.46 bhp
Max Torque
111 Nm
Drive Type
FWD
Gears
5 Gears

Fuel & Performance

Mileage
24.8 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity
37 Litres

Dimensions & Capacity

Length
3860 mm
Width
1735 mm
Height
1520 mm
Wheelbase
2450 mm
Kerb Weight
920 kg
Boot Space
265 Litres
Doors
5
Ground Clearance
163 mm
Seating Capacity
5

Comfort & Convenience

Power Windows
Yes
Parking Sensors
Yes
Air Conditioner
Manual
Cruise Control
No
Wireless Charger
No
Rear Reading Lamp
No
Central Cup Holder
Yes
Paddle Shifter
No
Speed Sensing Door Lock
Yes
Seat Belt Reminder
Yes

Interior Details

Interior Color Theme
Black
Interior Ambient Lights
No
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
No
Upholstery Type
Fabric
Heads Up Display
No
Instrument Cluster Speedometer
Analogue Digital
Distance To Empty
Yes
Clock
Digital
Gear Indicator
Yes
12 Volt Power Socket
Yes

Exterior Details

Tyre Size
165/80 R14
Front Fog Lamps
No
Body Colored ORVM
Manually Adjustable
Headlight Type
Halogen
Automatic Head Lamps
No
Tail Lights
LED
Roof Mounted Antenna
Yes
Chrome Finish Exhaust Pipe
Yes

Safety Features

Air Bags
6
Central Locking
Yes
Antilock Braking System (ABS)
Yes
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Yes
Hill Hold Assist
Yes
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Yes
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
Yes
Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
Yes
Engine Immobilizer
Yes
Day/Night Rear View Mirror
No
Traction Control System (TCS)
Yes
Child Safety Lock
Yes

Swift Brochure

Download Brochure for detailed information of specifications, features and price.
cardimg

Maruti Suzuki Swift Images

Maruti Suzuki Swift News & Updates

Maruti Suzuki Swift Car FAQs

The price of the Maruti Suzuki Swift starts from Rs. 5.8 Lakh and goes all the way up to Rs 8.9 Lakh (ex-showroom).
The mileage of the Maruti Suzuki Swift is 22.0 kmpl depending upon the powertrain option selected.
The Maruti Suzuki Swift is available with the option of Automatic,Manual transmissions.
The Maruti Suzuki Swift is available in 6 different colour options namely Metallic Magma Grey, Metallic Sizzling Red, Pearl Arctic White, Prime Luster Blue, Prime Novel Orange, Prime Splendid Silver.
The Maruti Suzuki Swift develops a maximum power output of 68.8 bhp with 1.2 Litres torque.
View All Swift FAQs
Follow us on
FacebookInstagramLinkedinYoutubeTwitter
Carlelo Logo