menu-image
Carlelo logo
Search image

Maruti Suzuki Eeco Specifications

The Maruti Suzuki Eeco is available with 1 engine, including 1.2 L. Transmission options include Manual. The Eeco delivers a mileage of 20.2 to 27.05 kmpl. It is a 5 seater car, and measures 3675 mm in length, 1475 mm in width, 1825 mm in height, and has a wheelbase of 2350 mm.

Maruti Suzuki Eeco

₹5.23 - ₹6.41 Lakhs**

STD 5 Seater (Petrol)

5.23 Lakh*

arrow
Body TypeMUV
Engine1.2 L
Max Power80 bhp
Max Tourque104.4 Nm
Gears5 Gears
Drive TypeRWD
Max Tourque RPM3000 RPM
Mileage20.2 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity40 Litres
Length3675 mm
Width1475 mm
Height1825 mm
Boot SpaceNone L
Seating Capacity5
Wheel Base2350 mm
No. of Doors5
Reported Ground Clearance (Unladen)160 mm
Kerb Weight940 kg
Fuel TypePetrol
Transmission TypeManual

Maruti Suzuki Eeco Key Features

✓12 Volt Power Socket
✓Air Bags
✓Air Conditioner
✓Antilock Braking System (ABS)
✓Automatic Head Lamps
✓Body Colored ORVM
✓Central Cup Holder
✓Central Locking
✓Child Safety Lock
✓Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
✓Chrome Finish Exhaust Pipe
✓Clock
✓Cooled Glove Box
✓Cornering Headlights
✓Cruise Control
✓Day/Night Rear View Mirror
✓Daytime Running Lights
✓Differential Lock
✓Distance To Empty
✓Drive Modes
✓Electric Sunroof
✓Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
✓Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
✓Engine Immobilizer
✓Follow Me Home Headlamps
✓Front Fog Lamps
✓GNCAP Safety Rating
✓Gear Indicator
✓Headlight Type
✓Heads Up Display
✓Height Adjustable Driver Seat
✓Hill Descent Control
✓Hill Hold Assist
✓Instrument Cluster Speedometer
✓Interior Ambient Lights
✓Interior Color Theme
✓Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
✓Paddle Shifter
✓Parking Sensors
✓Power Windows
✓Rear AC
✓Rear Reading Lamp
✓Roof Mounted Antenna
✓Seat Belt Reminder
✓Speed Sensing Door Lock
✓Tail Lights
✓Traction Control System (TCS)
✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
✓Tyre Size
✓Upholstery Type
✓Wireless Charger

Maruti Suzuki Eeco STD 5 Seater Specifications & Features

  • Engine & Transmission
  • Fuel & Performance
  • Dimensions & Capacity
  • Comfort & Convenience
  • Interior Details
  • Exterior Details
  • Safety Features

Don't miss out on the best offers for this Month

Engine & Transmission

Engine
1.2 L
Max Power
80 bhp
Max Torque
104.4 Nm
Drive Type
RWD
Gears
5 Gears

Fuel & Performance

Mileage
20.2 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity
40 Litres

Dimensions & Capacity

Length
3675 mm
Width
1475 mm
Height
1825 mm
Wheelbase
2350 mm
Kerb Weight
940 kg
Boot Space
None L
Doors
5
Ground Clearance
160 mm
Seating Capacity
5

Comfort & Convenience

Parking Sensors
Rear
Wireless Charger
No
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
4 way
Cooled Glove Box
No
Central Cup Holder
No
Seat Belt Reminder
Yes

Interior Details

Interior Color Theme
Black and Beige
Upholstery Type
Fabric
Instrument Cluster Speedometer
Analogue- Digital
12 Volt Power Socket
Yes

Exterior Details

Tyre Size
155/65 R13
Front Fog Lamps
No
Body Colored ORVM
Externally Adjustable
Headlight Type
Halogen
Automatic Head Lamps
No
Follow Me Home Headlamps
No
Daytime Running Lights
No
Tail Lights
Halogen
Cornering Headlights
No

Safety Features

Air Bags
2
Antilock Braking System (ABS)
Yes
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Yes
Engine Immobilizer
Yes
Child Safety Lock
Yes

Eeco Brochure

Download Brochure for detailed information of specifications, features and price.
cardimg

Maruti Suzuki Eeco Images

Maruti Suzuki Eeco Car FAQs

The price of the Maruti Suzuki Eeco starts from Rs. 5.2 Lakh and goes all the way up to Rs 6.4 Lakh (ex-showroom).
The mileage of the Maruti Suzuki Eeco is 20.2 kmpl depending upon the powertrain option selected.
The Maruti Suzuki Eeco is available with the option of Manual transmissions.
The Maruti Suzuki Eeco is available in 5 different colour options namely Metallic Brisk Blue, Metallic Glistening Grey, Metallic Silky Silver, Pearl Midnight Black, Solid White.
The Maruti Suzuki Eeco develops a maximum power output of 71.0 bhp with 1.2 L torque.
View All Eeco FAQs
Follow us on
FacebookInstagramLinkedinYoutubeTwitter
Carlelo Logo