menu-image
Carlelo logo
Search image

Maruti Suzuki Dzire Specifications

The Maruti Suzuki Dzire is available with 1 engine, including 1.2 Litres. Transmission options include AUTO and Manual. The Dzire delivers a mileage of 24.79 to 33.73 kmpl. It is a 5 seater car, and measures 3995 mm in length, 1735 mm in width, 1525 mm in height, and has a wheelbase of 2450 mm.

Maruti Suzuki Dzire

₹5.96 - ₹9.54 Lakhs**

ZXI (Petrol)

5.96 Lakh*

arrow
Body TypeSedan
Engine1.2 L
Max Power80.46 bhp
Max Tourque111.7 Nm
Gears5 Gears
Drive TypeFWD
Max Tourque RPM4300 RPM
Mileage24.79 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity37 Litres
Length3995 mm
Width1735 mm
Height1525 mm
Boot Space382 Litres
Seating Capacity5
Wheel Base2450 mm
No. of Doors5
Reported Ground Clearance (Unladen)163 mm
Kerb Weight120 kg
Fuel TypePetrol
Transmission TypeManual

Maruti Suzuki Dzire Key Features

✓12 Volt Power Socket
✓Air Bags
✓Air Conditioner
✓Antilock Braking System (ABS)
✓Automatic Head Lamps
✓Body Colored ORVM
✓Central Cup Holder
✓Central Locking
✓Child Safety Lock
✓Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
✓Chrome Finish Exhaust Pipe
✓Clock
✓Cooled Glove Box
✓Cornering Headlights
✓Cruise Control
✓Day/Night Rear View Mirror
✓Daytime Running Lights
✓Differential Lock
✓Distance To Empty
✓Drive Modes
✓Electric Sunroof
✓Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
✓Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
✓Engine Immobilizer
✓Follow Me Home Headlamps
✓Front Fog Lamps
✓GNCAP Safety Rating
✓Gear Indicator
✓Headlight Type
✓Heads Up Display
✓Height Adjustable Driver Seat
✓Hill Descent Control
✓Hill Hold Assist
✓Instrument Cluster Speedometer
✓Interior Ambient Lights
✓Interior Color Theme
✓Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
✓Paddle Shifter
✓Parking Sensors
✓Power Windows
✓Rear AC
✓Rear Reading Lamp
✓Roof Mounted Antenna
✓Seat Belt Reminder
✓Speed Sensing Door Lock
✓Tail Lights
✓Traction Control System (TCS)
✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
✓Tyre Size
✓Upholstery Type
✓Wireless Charger

Maruti Suzuki Dzire ZXI Specifications & Features

  • Engine & Transmission
  • Fuel & Performance
  • Dimensions & Capacity
  • Comfort & Convenience
  • Interior Details
  • Exterior Details
  • Safety Features

Don't miss out on the best offers for this Month

Engine & Transmission

Engine
1.2 L
Max Power
80.46 bhp
Max Torque
111.7 Nm
Drive Type
FWD
Gears
5 Gears

Fuel & Performance

Mileage
24.79 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity
37 Litres

Dimensions & Capacity

Length
3995 mm
Width
1735 mm
Height
1525 mm
Wheelbase
2450 mm
Kerb Weight
120 kg
Boot Space
382 Litres
Doors
5
Ground Clearance
163 mm
Seating Capacity
5

Comfort & Convenience

Power Windows
All
Parking Sensors
Rear
Air Conditioner
Automatic
Cruise Control
No
Rear AC
Yes
Wireless Charger
Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Manually Adjustable
Electric Sunroof
No
Cooled Glove Box
No
Central Cup Holder
Rear
Paddle Shifter
No
Speed Sensing Door Lock
Yes
Seat Belt Reminder
Yes

Interior Details

Interior Color Theme
Black & Beige
Interior Ambient Lights
No
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
Yes
Upholstery Type
Fabric
Heads Up Display
No
Instrument Cluster Speedometer
Analogue
Distance To Empty
Yes
Clock
Digital
Gear Indicator
Yes

Exterior Details

Tyre Size
185/65 R15
Front Fog Lamps
No
Body Colored ORVM
Electrically Adjustable
Headlight Type
LED
Automatic Head Lamps
No
Follow Me Home Headlamps
Yes
Daytime Running Lights
Yes
Tail Lights
LED
Roof Mounted Antenna
Yes

Safety Features

Air Bags
6
Central Locking
Keyless
Antilock Braking System (ABS)
Yes
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Yes
Hill Hold Assist
Yes
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Yes
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
Yes
GNCAP Safety Rating
5 Star
Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
Yes
Engine Immobilizer
Yes
Day/Night Rear View Mirror
Manual
Hill Descent Control
Yes
Differential Lock
Yes
Child Safety Lock
Yes

Dzire Brochure

Download Brochure for detailed information of specifications, features and price.
cardimg

Maruti Suzuki Dzire Images

Maruti Suzuki Dzire News & Updates

Maruti Suzuki Dzire Car FAQs

The price of the Maruti Suzuki Dzire starts from Rs. 6.0 Lakh and goes all the way up to Rs 9.5 Lakh (ex-showroom).
The mileage of the Maruti Suzuki Dzire is 24.79 kmpl depending upon the powertrain option selected.
The Maruti Suzuki Dzire is available with the option of Automatic,Manual transmissions.
The Maruti Suzuki Dzire is available in 7 different colour options namely Arctic White, Phoenix Red, Splendid Silver, Sherwood Brown, Oxford Blue, Magma Grey, Bluish Black.
The Maruti Suzuki Dzire develops a maximum power output of 69.0 bhp with 1.2 Litres torque.
View All Dzire FAQs
Follow us on
FacebookInstagramLinkedinYoutubeTwitter
Carlelo Logo