menu-image
Carlelo logo
Search image

Toyota Rumion Specifications

The Toyota Rumion is available with 1 engine, including 1.5 L. Transmission options include AUTO and Manual. The Rumion delivers a mileage of 20.11 to 26.11 kmpl. It is a 7 seater car, and measures 4420 mm in length, 1735 mm in width, 1690 mm in height, and has a wheelbase of 2740 mm.

Toyota Rumion

₹10.44 - ₹13.62 Lakhs**

S (Petrol)

10.44 Lakh*

arrow
Body TypeMUV
Engine1.5 L
Max Power101 bhp
Max Tourque136.8 Nm
Gears5 Gears
Drive TypeFWD
Max Tourque RPM4400 RPM
Mileage20.51 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity45 Liter
Length4420 mm
Width1735 mm
Height1690 mm
Boot Space209 Litre
Seating Capacity7
Wheel Base2740 mm
No. of Doors5
Reported Ground Clearance (Unladen)185 mm
Kerb Weight1170 kg
Fuel TypePetrol
Transmission TypeManual

Toyota Rumion Key Features

✓12 Volt Power Socket
✓Air Bags
✓Air Conditioner
✓Antilock Braking System (ABS)
✓Automatic Head Lamps
✓Body Colored ORVM
✓Central Cup Holder
✓Central Locking
✓Child Safety Lock
✓Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
✓Chrome Finish Exhaust Pipe
✓Clock
✓Cooled Glove Box
✓Cornering Headlights
✓Cruise Control
✓Day/Night Rear View Mirror
✓Daytime Running Lights
✓Differential Lock
✓Distance To Empty
✓Drive Modes
✓Electric Sunroof
✓Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
✓Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
✓Engine Immobilizer
✓Follow Me Home Headlamps
✓Front Fog Lamps
✓GNCAP Safety Rating
✓Gear Indicator
✓Headlight Type
✓Heads Up Display
✓Height Adjustable Driver Seat
✓Hill Descent Control
✓Hill Hold Assist
✓Instrument Cluster Speedometer
✓Interior Ambient Lights
✓Interior Color Theme
✓Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
✓Paddle Shifter
✓Parking Sensors
✓Power Windows
✓Rear AC
✓Rear Reading Lamp
✓Roof Mounted Antenna
✓Seat Belt Reminder
✓Speed Sensing Door Lock
✓Tail Lights
✓Traction Control System (TCS)
✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
✓Tyre Size
✓Upholstery Type
✓Wireless Charger

Toyota Rumion S Specifications & Features

  • Engine & Transmission
  • Fuel & Performance
  • Dimensions & Capacity
  • Comfort & Convenience
  • Interior Details
  • Exterior Details
  • Safety Features

Don't miss out on the best offers for this Month

Engine & Transmission

Engine
1.5 L
Max Power
101 bhp
Max Torque
136.8 Nm
Drive Type
FWD
Gears
5 Gears

Fuel & Performance

Mileage
20.51 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity
45 Liter

Dimensions & Capacity

Length
4420 mm
Width
1735 mm
Height
1690 mm
Wheelbase
2740 mm
Kerb Weight
1170 kg
Boot Space
209 Litre
Doors
5
Ground Clearance
185 mm
Seating Capacity
7

Comfort & Convenience

Power Windows
Front & Rear
Parking Sensors
Rear
Air Conditioner
Manual
Cruise Control
No
Rear AC
Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
6 Way
Central Cup Holder
Front & Rear
Paddle Shifter
No
Speed Sensing Door Lock
Yes
Seat Belt Reminder
Yes

Interior Details

Interior Color Theme
Dual Tone Beige
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
No
Upholstery Type
Fabric
Instrument Cluster Speedometer
Analogue - Digital
Distance To Empty
Yes
Clock
Digital
Gear Indicator
Yes
12 Volt Power Socket
Yes

Exterior Details

Tyre Size
185/65 R15
Front Fog Lamps
No
Body Colored ORVM
Electrically Adjustable & Foldable
Headlight Type
Halogen
Automatic Head Lamps
No
Follow Me Home Headlamps
No
Tail Lights
LED
Roof Mounted Antenna
Yes

Safety Features

Air Bags
2
Central Locking
Remote
Antilock Braking System (ABS)
Yes
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Yes
Hill Hold Assist
Yes
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Yes
GNCAP Safety Rating
3
Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
Yes
Engine Immobilizer
Yes
Day/Night Rear View Mirror
Manual - Internal
Child Safety Lock
Yes

Rumion Brochure

Download Brochure for detailed information of specifications, features and price.
cardimg

Toyota Rumion Images

Toyota Rumion Car FAQs

The price of the Toyota Rumion starts from Rs. 10.4 Lakh and goes all the way up to Rs 13.6 Lakh (ex-showroom).
The mileage of the Toyota Rumion is 20.11 kmpl depending upon the powertrain option selected.
The Toyota Rumion is available with the option of Automatic,Manual transmissions.
The Toyota Rumion is available in 5 different colour options namely Cafe White, Enticing Silver, Iconic Grey, Rustic Brown, Spunky Blue.
The Toyota Rumion develops a maximum power output of 86.0 bhp with 1.5 L torque.
View All Rumion FAQs
Follow us on
FacebookInstagramLinkedinYoutubeTwitter
Carlelo Logo