menu-image
Carlelo logo
Search image

MG Gloster Specifications

The MG Gloster is available with 2 engines, including 2 L, 1996 L. Transmission options include AUTO. The Gloster delivers a mileage of 12 to 14.5 kmpl. It is a 6 seater car, and measures 4985 mm in length, 1926 mm in width, 1867 mm in height, and has a wheelbase of 2950 mm.

MG Gloster

₹32.60 - ₹46.24 Lakhs**

SUPER 7 Seater Diesel (Diesel)

32.60 Lakh*

arrow
Body TypeSUV
Engine2.0 L
Max Power158 bhp
Max Tourque373.5 Nm
Gears8 Gears
Drive TypeRWD
Max Tourque RPM1500 RPM
Mileage13.9 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity75 litres
Length4985 mm
Width1926 mm
Height1867 mm
Boot Space343 litres
Seating Capacity7 Persons
Wheel Base2950 mm
No. of Doors5 Doors
Reported Ground Clearance (Unladen)210 mm
Kerb Weight2170 kg
Fuel TypeDiesel
Transmission TypeAutomatic

MG Gloster Key Features

✓12 Volt Power Socket
✓Air Bags
✓Air Conditioner
✓Antilock Braking System (ABS)
✓Automatic Head Lamps
✓Body Colored ORVM
✓Central Cup Holder
✓Central Locking
✓Child Safety Lock
✓Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
✓Chrome Finish Exhaust Pipe
✓Clock
✓Cooled Glove Box
✓Cornering Headlights
✓Cruise Control
✓Day/Night Rear View Mirror
✓Daytime Running Lights
✓Differential Lock
✓Distance To Empty
✓Drive Modes
✓Electric Sunroof
✓Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
✓Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
✓Engine Immobilizer
✓Follow Me Home Headlamps
✓Front Fog Lamps
✓GNCAP Safety Rating
✓Gear Indicator
✓Headlight Type
✓Heads Up Display
✓Height Adjustable Driver Seat
✓Hill Descent Control
✓Hill Hold Assist
✓Instrument Cluster Speedometer
✓Interior Ambient Lights
✓Interior Color Theme
✓Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
✓Paddle Shifter
✓Parking Sensors
✓Power Windows
✓Rear AC
✓Rear Reading Lamp
✓Roof Mounted Antenna
✓Seat Belt Reminder
✓Speed Sensing Door Lock
✓Tail Lights
✓Traction Control System (TCS)
✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
✓Tyre Size
✓Upholstery Type
✓Wireless Charger

MG Gloster SUPER 7 Seater Diesel Specifications & Features

  • Engine & Transmission
  • Fuel & Performance
  • Dimensions & Capacity
  • Comfort & Convenience
  • Interior Details
  • Exterior Details
  • Safety Features

Don't miss out on the best offers for this Month

Engine & Transmission

Engine
2.0 L
Max Power
158 bhp
Max Torque
373.5 Nm
Drive Type
RWD
Gears
8 Gears

Fuel & Performance

Mileage
13.9 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity
75 litres

Dimensions & Capacity

Length
4985 mm
Width
1926 mm
Height
1867 mm
Wheelbase
2950 mm
Kerb Weight
2170 kg
Boot Space
343 litres
Doors
5 Doors
Ground Clearance
210 mm
Seating Capacity
7 Persons

Comfort & Convenience

Power Windows
Front & Rear
Parking Sensors
Front & Rear
Air Conditioner
Yes (Manual)
Cruise Control
Yes
Rear AC
Blower, Vents on Roof
Wireless Charger
No
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
6 way
Electric Sunroof
No
Drive Modes
Sport/Normal/Eco
Cooled Glove Box
No
Rear Reading Lamp
Yes
Central Cup Holder
Front & Rear
Paddle Shifter
Yes
Speed Sensing Door Lock
Yes
Seat Belt Reminder
Yes

Interior Details

Interior Color Theme
Black
Interior Ambient Lights
No
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
Yes
Upholstery Type
Fabric + Leatherette
Heads Up Display
No
Instrument Cluster Speedometer
Analogue - Digital
Distance To Empty
Yes
Clock
Digital
Gear Indicator
Yes
12 Volt Power Socket
4

Exterior Details

Tyre Size
255 /
Front Fog Lamps
Halogen
Body Colored ORVM
Electrically Adjustable & Retractable
Headlight Type
LED
Automatic Head Lamps
Yes
Follow Me Home Headlamps
Yes
Daytime Running Lights
LED
Tail Lights
LED
Cornering Headlights
No
Chrome Finish Exhaust Pipe
Yes

Safety Features

Air Bags
6 Airbags
Central Locking
Keyless
Antilock Braking System (ABS)
Yes
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Yes
Hill Hold Assist
Yes
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Yes
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
No
GNCAP Safety Rating
5 Star
Child Seat Anchor Points (ISOFIX)
Yes
Engine Immobilizer
Yes
Day/Night Rear View Mirror
Manual - Internal Only
Hill Descent Control
Yes
Traction Control System (TCS)
Yes
Differential Lock
No
Child Safety Lock
Yes

Gloster Brochure

Download Brochure for detailed information of specifications, features and price.
cardimg

MG Gloster Images

Upcoming MG Cars

MG Gloster News & Updates

MG Gloster Car FAQs

The price of the MG Gloster starts from Rs. 32.6 Lakh and goes all the way up to Rs 46.2 Lakh (ex-showroom).
The mileage of the MG Gloster is 12.0 kmpl depending upon the powertrain option selected.
The MG Gloster is available with the option of Automatic transmissions.
The MG Gloster is available in 4 different colour options namely deep golden, Metal Ash, metal black, warm white.
The MG Gloster develops a maximum power output of 158.0 bhp with 2.0 L torque.
View All Gloster FAQs
Follow us on
FacebookInstagramLinkedinYoutubeTwitter
Carlelo Logo